A. Basic Information
[…] H.8. Administrative and National/State Policy Requirements
The agency awarded funds shall provide services as set forth in the Subaward Agreement and shall act in accordance with all State and Federal statutes and administrative rules applicable to the provision of the services. The subaward agreement will be modeled on the IDHS FY24 Grant Agreement and Community Service Agreements Attachment C. Additional terms and conditions not specified herein may apply.
H.9. Uniform Guidance (2 CFR § 200, et al.) Requirement Revision, Effective October 1, 2024
§ 200.113 Mandatory disclosures
“An applicant, recipient, or subrecipient of a Federal or State award must promptly disclose whenever, in connection with the Federal or State award (including any activities or subawards thereunder), it has credible evidence of the commission of a violation of Federal criminal law involving fraud, conflict of interest, bribery, or gratuity violations found in Title 18 of the United States Code or a violation of the civil False Claims Act (31 U.S.C. 3729-3733). The disclosure must be made in writing to IDHS, the agency’s Office of Inspector General, and pass-through entity RCCA (if applicable). Recipients and subrecipients are also required to report matters related to recipient integrity and performance in accordance with Appendix XII of this part. Failure to make required disclosures can result in any of the remedies described in § 200.339.” (See also 2 CFR part 180, 31 U.S.C. 3321, and 41 U.S.C. 2313.)” 2 CFR § 200.113
H.10. Reporting and Grants Administration Requirements
Subrecipients shall comply with any and all Federal and State reporting requirements.